10, Reedman Road, NG10 3FE
10 Reedman Road is a 101 m² detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £156,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£156,000 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,544 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,551 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £156,000 £1,545 £257,683 £2,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.