22, Meredith Drive, HP19 8NJ
22 Meredith Drive is a 43 m² terraced home in Aylesbury. It sold for £120,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £120,000 -1.8% -4.4% Oct 2007 £135,000 9.9% 7.7% Nov 2002 £85,000 20.0% 18.4% Dec 1999 £49,500 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,790 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,770 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £120,000 £2,791 £205,091 £4,770 Oct 2007 £135,000 £3,140 £225,170 £5,237 Nov 2002 £85,000 £1,977 £207,620 £4,828 Dec 1999 £49,500 £1,151 £192,822 £4,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Meredith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Meredith Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.