30, Stonelea, HX4 0HD
30 Stonelea is a 129 m² detached home in Barkisland. It sold for £282,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £282,500 2.1% -0.4% Apr 2004 £227,500 23.8% 22.1% Aug 1999 £84,000 -17.2% -18.2% Mar 1999 £90,000 9.0% 6.6% Oct 1995 £66,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Stonelea.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,319 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £282,500 £2,190 £428,092 £3,319 Apr 2004 £227,500 £1,764 £437,935 £3,395 Aug 1999 £84,000 £651 £331,046 £2,566 Mar 1999 £90,000 £698 £367,482 £2,849 Oct 1995 £66,995 £519 £264,205 £2,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barkisland are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,980 per square metre (£224 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Stonelea. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Stonelea.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/00637/192
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Stonelea Barkisland Sowerby Bridge Calderdale
- Description:
- Garage to side elevation
- Summary:
- 09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.