30, Marnell Close, L5 2AR
30 Marnell Close is a 70 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £107,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £107,000 -5.8% -8.2% Mar 2008 £154,050 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,528 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £107,000 £1,529 £189,559 £2,708 Mar 2008 £154,050 £2,201 £276,575 £3,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,440 and £2,480 per square metre (£226 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Marnell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Marnell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.