21, Heol Bryncwils, CF32 9UD
21 Heol Bryncwils is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Bryncethin. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £115,000 5.3% 3.1% Apr 1995 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,017 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,780 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £115,000 £1,018 £201,148 £1,780 Apr 1995 £43,000 £381 £183,983 £1,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bryncethin are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,790 per square metre (£173 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: