7, Oliver Close, SN5 6NP
7 Oliver Close is a 81 m² detached home in Grange Park. It sold for £229,995 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£229,995 on May 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Oliver Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,581 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £229,995 £2,839 £371,077 £4,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grange Park are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,040 per square metre (£315 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Oliver Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Oliver Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.