19, Rantree Fold, SS16 5TG
19 Rantree Fold is a 78 m² terraced home in Basildon. It sold for £152,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Apr 2014
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,948 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,587 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £152,000 £1,949 £279,788 £3,587 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,590 per square metre (£334 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Rantree Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Rantree Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: