31, Colne Court, RM18 8RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £85,000 Aug 2014 -2.4% -4.9% £128,254 £102,000 Mar 2007 7.5% 5.4% £163,351 £73,250 Aug 2002 82.2% 79.3% £180,349 £47,000 Nov 2001 15.5% 13.7% £141,835 £25,000 Jul 1997 na na £139,406 - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in East Tilbury are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,450 per square metre (£337 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Tilbury RM18-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £227,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in East Tilbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Colne Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Colne Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.