Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£238,000 Jun 2014 1.3% -1.3% £377,978
£217,500 Sep 2007 na na £352,350
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,615 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Kemsley are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,130 per square metre (£298 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kemsley ME10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £292,000 and £376,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Kemsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Puttney Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Puttney Drive.

Photos for 16 Puttney Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2024 24/502765/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
16 Puttney Drive Sittingbourne Kent
Description:
Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.