Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£239,950 Nov 2014 8.0% 5.4% £361,980
£159,950 Jul 2009 na na £282,050
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,666 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nettleham LN2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £211,000 and £291,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Nettleham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Shaw Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Shaw Way.

Photos for 2 Shaw Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: