Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2014 £83,500 6.8% 4.5%
Apr 1997 £27,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Cenydd Terrace.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £878 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,556 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2014 £83,500 £879 £147,796 £1,556
Apr 1997 £27,500 £289 £144,520 £1,521

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Cenydd Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Cenydd Terrace.

Photos for 23 Cenydd Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.