Property data
Sale history
£104,900 on Mar 1999 (est. today's value: £467,028)
Floor plan
Floorplan 188
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,808 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Mar 1999. For context, homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £8,290 and £11,160 per square metre (£770 and £1,036 per square foot) . See the analysis of Golders Green NW11-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £481,000 and £647,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Golders Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Company ownership
Title number
AGL604770
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
Flat 3, 188 Willifield Way, London
Owner
ALINVESCO LIMITED (Company reference number: 13317331)
Proprietor address: 1st Floor South, 101 New Cavendish Street, London W1W 6XH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Sep 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Flat 3 188 Willifield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 3 188 Willifield Way.

Photos for 188 Willifield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Stock condition survey
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E