Tithe Barn, SY10 7QB
Tithe Barn is a 119 m² detached home in Weston Rhyn. It sold for £249,950 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,258 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £249,950 £2,100 £387,668 £3,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston Rhyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,160 per square metre (£183 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tithe Barn . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Tithe Barn .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.