Sunnyview, Spring Lane, SO32 2PT
Sunnyview Spring Lane is a 93 m² detached home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £385,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Nov 2014
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,139 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,989 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £385,000 £4,140 £463,978 £4,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 658 square metres (7,083 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Sunnyview Spring Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Sunnyview Spring Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: