115, Hollow Way, OX4 2NE
115 Hollow Way is a 110 m² terraced home in Oxford. It sold for £395,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £395,000 9.7% 7.4% Sep 1999 £98,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Hollow Way.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,590 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,197 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £395,000 £3,591 £571,724 £5,197 Sep 1999 £98,500 £895 £409,524 £3,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £571,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,680 per square metre (£418 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £625,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Hollow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Hollow Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.