12, Broomground, BA15 2JT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£289,950 on Sep 2014 (est. today's value: £438,103)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,257 per sqm (£303 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winsley BA15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £345,000 and £457,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Winsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Broomground. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2015. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Broomground.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.