18, Trewint Street, SW18 4HA
18 Trewint Street is a 151 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £1,100,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £1,100,000 12.7% 9.9% Aug 2006 £417,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Trewint Street.
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,284 per square metre (£677 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,303 per square metre (£771 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £1,100,000 £7,285 £1,253,814 £8,303 Aug 2006 £417,250 £2,763 £998,396 £6,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,253,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £1,107,000 and £1,395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Trewint Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Trewint Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 2015/6995
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 18 Trewint Stree
- Description:
- Erection of a single-storey side extension.
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 2015/5973
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Trewint Stree
- Description:
- Erection of single-storey rear extension to extend beyond the rear wall of the existing dwellinghouse by 5.4 metres, the total height of the proposed extension is 3m and the height of the eaves are 3m.
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 2015/4900
- Type: