10, Wolverley Road, S13 7EG
10 Wolverley Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Woodhouse. It sold for £70,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £945 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,487 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £70,000 £946 £110,064 £1,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.