8a, Mulberry Avenue, LS16 8LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Mar 2014 (est. today's value: £338,299)
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,659 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Adel are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,550 per square metre (£306 and £422 per square foot) . See the analysis of Adel LS16-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £310,000 and £428,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Adel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.