29, Knights Manor Way, DA1 5SB
29 Knights Manor Way is a 46 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £148,995 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £148,995 7.7% 5.5% Dec 1997 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Knights Manor Way.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,239 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,321 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £148,995 £3,239 £244,758 £5,321 Dec 1997 £43,000 £935 £262,903 £5,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Knights Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Knights Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: