Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Apr 2014 3.2% 0.5% £516,696
£299,950 Feb 2007 5.4% 3.3% £577,638
£249,950 Aug 2003 5.9% 4.5% £610,856
£225,000 Oct 2001 na na £609,596
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,571 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,690 and £7,260 per square metre (£528 and £674 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £597,000 and £762,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in St Albans). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Remus Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Remus Close.

Photos for 10 Remus Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2020 5/2020/0887
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
10 Remus Close St Albans Hertfordshir
Description:
Part first floor, part two storey side and single storey rear extension, garage conversion with car port and widening of hardstanding and vehicle access -AMENDED PLANS
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: