335, Haydn Road, NG5 1DG
335 Haydn Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £121,850 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £121,850 -1.4% -3.9% Jan 2006 £136,000 20.6% 18.6% Apr 2004 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 335, Haydn Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,160 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £121,850 £1,160 £217,441 £2,071 Jan 2006 £136,000 £1,295 £237,038 £2,258 Apr 2004 £97,000 £924 £184,172 £1,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,880 per square metre (£205 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 335 Haydn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/08/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 335 Haydn Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.