93, Castledine Street, LE11 2DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Oct 2014 (est. today's value: £871,718)
- Internal area
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,401 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,500 per square metre (£247 and £325 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughborough LE11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £609,000 and £802,000 (229 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 590 square metres (6,351 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 229 sqm (2,465 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.