Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£485,000 Jun 2014 5.7% 3.3% £794,886
£250,000 Jun 2002 na na £691,127
Internal area
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,108 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Desford are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,520 per square metre (£241 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Desford LE9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £406,000 and £549,000 (156 m² × typical £/sqm in Desford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
920 square metres (9,903 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
Comments: