30, Minster Drive, LN3 4LP
30 Minster Drive is a 104 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £124,950 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £124,950 3.9% 1.8% Sep 1995 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Minster Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,201 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,858 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £124,950 £1,201 £193,195 £1,858 Sep 1995 £60,000 £577 £303,293 £2,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Minster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Minster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 133380
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30, Minster Drive, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application for proposed single storey extension to side.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: