Property data
Sale history
£171,500 on Sep 2014
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,286 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,442 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2014 £171,500 £2,287 £258,170 £3,442

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heswall are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,620 per square metre (£277 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Downham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Downham Drive.

Photos for 7 Downham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.