9, Rhoscolyn Drive, MK4 3AE
9 Rhoscolyn Drive is a 142 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £415,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £415,000 6.6% 4.4% May 1997 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,922 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,496 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £415,000 £2,923 £638,401 £4,496 May 1997 £139,950 £986 £598,808 £4,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £700,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 571 square metres (6,146 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Rhoscolyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Rhoscolyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 17/01932/PNHSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Rhoscolyn Drive Tattenhoe Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Prior notification for proposed single storey rear extensions
- Summary:
- 25 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.