2, Tan Y Bwlch, LL57 4DX
2 Tan Y Bwlch is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Tregarth. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Tan Y Bwlch.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,725 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,281 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £195,000 £1,726 £257,783 £2,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregarth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,630 per square metre (£170 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,360 square metres (14,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Tan Y Bwlch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Tan Y Bwlch.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 C23/0343/16/AC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Tan Y Bwlch, Mynydd Llandygai, Bangor, Gwynedd,
- Description:
- Diwygio amod 2 o ganiatâd cynllunio C18/0511/16/LL ar gyfer c reu estyniad llawr cyntaf yng nghefn yr eiddo er mwyn galluogi creu estyniad lai o faint Amendment to condition 2 of planning permission C18/0511/16/LL for the creation of a first floor extension at the rear of the property to enable the creation of a smaller extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 C18/0511/16/LL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Tan Y Bwlch, Mynydd Llandygai, Bangor, Gwynedd,
- Description:
- Creu estyniad llawr cyntaf yng nghefn yr eiddo / Create a first floor extension at the rear of the property.