Property data
Sale history
£476,595 on Nov 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Surman Crescent.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,237 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,059 per square metre (£656 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £476,595 £5,237 £642,388 £7,059

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £642,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hutton are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,640 per square metre (£454 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Surman Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Surman Crescent.

Photos for 7 Surman Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.