97, Mount Pleasant, NG12 5EG
97 Mount Pleasant is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £145,500 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£145,500 on Feb 2014
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,252 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £145,500 £1,914 £247,124 £3,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Mount Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.