Property data
Sale history
£217,000 on May 2014 (est. today's value: £378,598)
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,191 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Birchington are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,570 per square metre (£301 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birchington CT7-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Sutherland Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Sutherland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Sutherland Drive.

Photos for 2 Sutherland Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area