87, Undercliffe Road, BD2 3BP
87 Undercliffe Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £84,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £84,000 4.6% 2.4% Nov 2000 £44,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Undercliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,200 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £84,000 £1,200 £143,513 £2,050 Nov 2000 £44,500 £636 £162,324 £2,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Undercliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Undercliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/04470/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 87 Undercliffe Road Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Front and rear dormers
- Summary:
- 28 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: