131, Little Chequers, TN25 5DU
131 Little Chequers is a 86 m² terraced home in Wye. It sold for £230,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £230,000 4.4% 2.0% Jul 2003 £142,000 26.3% 24.2% Jan 2003 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Little Chequers.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £230,000 £2,674 £313,618 £3,647 Jul 2003 £142,000 £1,651 £290,969 £3,383 Jan 2003 £125,000 £1,453 £303,032 £3,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wye are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,000 per square metre (£378 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Little Chequers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Little Chequers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.