37, Highfield Road, B63 2DH
37 Highfield Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £125,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £125,000 2.4% -0.0% Jun 2008 £109,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Highfield Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £125,000 £1,250 £234,464 £2,345 Jun 2008 £109,000 £1,090 £202,796 £2,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Highfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Highfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: