Property data
Sale history
£227,500 on Apr 2014
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2014 £227,500 £2,031 £346,544 £3,094

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waverton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,400 per square metre (£306 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Ringway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Ringway.

Photos for 36 Ringway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2022 22/03135/HHE
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
36 Ringway Waverton Chester Cheshire West And Chester
Description:
Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.