Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£247,500 Aug 2014 6.5% 3.8% £341,246
£185,000 Jan 2010 na na £259,635
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Kendal are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,730 per square metre (£259 and £346 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kendal LA9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £276,000 and £369,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Kendal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Hartside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Hartside Road.

Photos for 10 Hartside Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: