25, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AB
25 Sandringham Road is a 52 m² terraced home in Petersfield. It sold for £64,250 in Mar 1997.
- Sale history
-
£64,250 on Mar 1997
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,235 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Mar 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,539 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1997 £64,250 £1,236 £340,026 £6,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- HP389804
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 25 Sandringham Road, Petersfield and parking space
- Owner
-
ALIMORE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3797612)
Proprietor address: 18 College Street, Petersfield, Hampshire GU31 4AD
Price paid on title: £64,250
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jan 2004
- Summary:
- 06 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: