Property data
Sale history
£353,000 on Nov 2014
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,869 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,105 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £353,000 £2,870 £504,874 £4,105

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
646 square metres (6,953 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Oakley House, 12b Creekside View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Oakley House, 12b Creekside View.

Photos for Oakley House, 12b Creekside View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.