4, Lees Court, SP2 7DS
4 Lees Court is a 55 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £169,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £169,000 3.7% 1.8% Oct 2011 £151,000 2.1% -0.5% Aug 2003 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Lees Court.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,072 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,923 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £169,000 £3,073 £215,790 £3,923 Oct 2011 £151,000 £2,745 £225,030 £4,091 Aug 2003 £128,000 £2,327 £205,881 £3,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Lees Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lees Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: