33, Foxlands Close, WD25 7LY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £151,500 Jan 2014 1.8% -0.4% £209,858 £145,000 Jul 2011 1.0% -1.7% £225,293 £136,400 Jun 2005 6.5% 4.6% £227,412 £123,500 Nov 2003 14.7% 12.9% £222,089 £46,500 Sep 1996 na na £241,616 - Internal area
- 38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,986 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Leavesden are now selling for between £4,620 and £5,880 per square metre (£429 and £546 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leavesden WD25-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £223,000 (38 m² × typical £/sqm in Leavesden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Foxlands Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Foxlands Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: