22, Golf Close, DE23 4TL
22 Golf Close is a 207 m² detached home in Littleover. It sold for £410,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £410,000 1.3% -1.0% May 2003 £355,000 na na - Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,890 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £410,000 £1,981 £598,309 £2,890 May 2003 £355,000 £1,715 £674,923 £3,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleover are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,600 per square metre (£286 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £638,000 and £745,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Golf Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Golf Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: