191, Hadleigh Road, SS9 2LR
191 Hadleigh Road is a 286 m² semi-detached home in Leigh-On-Sea. It sold for £482,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £482,000 8.9% 6.6% Sep 1998 £123,500 na na - Internal area
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,685 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £482,000 £1,685 £761,683 £2,663 Sep 1998 £123,500 £432 £636,874 £2,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 286 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £761,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh-On-Sea are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,840 per square metre (£400 and £542 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 286 m², this implies a valuation between £1,233,000 and £1,670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 191 Hadleigh Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 191 Hadleigh Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 286 sqm (3,078 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: