121, Newford Crescent, ST2 7EB
121 Newford Crescent is a 84 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £87,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £87,000 0.4% -2.2% Feb 2008 £85,000 6.1% 3.6% Aug 2004 £69,000 25.1% 23.4% Nov 2002 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Newford Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,035 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,525 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £87,000 £1,036 £128,115 £1,525 Feb 2008 £85,000 £1,012 £147,727 £1,759 Aug 2004 £69,000 £821 £134,570 £1,602 Nov 2002 £46,500 £554 £132,414 £1,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 121 Newford Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Newford Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.