Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2014 £173,000 0.2% -2.3%
Aug 2006 £170,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Greenacres.

Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,765 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,601 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2014 £173,000 £1,765 £254,889 £2,601
Aug 2006 £170,000 £1,735 £208,026 £2,123

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Greenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Greenacres.

Photos for 49 Greenacres
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.