49, Heol Y Groes, CF35 5PE
49 Heol Y Groes is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Pencoed. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £125,000 7.8% 5.5% Mar 2011 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,237 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,255 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £125,000 £1,238 £227,719 £2,255 Mar 2011 £97,000 £960 £189,102 £1,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pencoed are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,180 per square metre (£224 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Heol Y Groes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Heol Y Groes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2001 P/01/200/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 49 Heol Y Groes Pencoed Bridgen
- Description:
- Erection Of Attached Garage
- Summary:
- 11 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: