73, Lowick Court, NN3 7TY
73 Lowick Court is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Moulton. It sold for £137,500 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £137,500 0.9% -1.5% Aug 2003 £124,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Lowick Court.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £137,500 £2,083 £244,765 £3,709 Aug 2003 £124,995 £1,894 £319,827 £4,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moulton are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,950 per square metre (£286 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Lowick Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Lowick Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.