9, Chishillways, NE48 4AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Sep 2014 -2.2% -4.6% £340,784 £280,000 Aug 2007 6.4% 4.1% £385,883 £229,950 Jun 2004 15.4% 13.7% £412,907 £119,000 Oct 1999 na na £383,955 - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,142 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Barrasford are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,470 per square metre (£222 and £322 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barrasford NE48-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £269,000 and £389,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Barrasford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Chishillways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Chishillways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2000 T/20000037
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Plot 9 Chishillways Barrasford Hexham Northumberlan
- Description:
- Construction of conservatory to rear of
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.