47, Robin Lane, LA2 7AG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £337,500 Apr 2014 7.6% 5.1% £474,788 £142,000 Jun 2002 5.1% 3.4% £397,972 £127,000 Mar 2000 na na £472,159 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,854 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Bentham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,750 per square metre (£191 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bentham LA2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £375,000 and £500,000 (182 m² × typical £/sqm in Bentham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Robin Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Robin Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.