25, Main Street, CV13 6LZ
25 Main Street is a 62 m² terraced home in Stoke Golding. It sold for £160,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £160,000 5.5% 3.3% Aug 1997 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,089 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £160,000 £2,581 £253,513 £4,089 Aug 1997 £65,000 £1,048 £282,302 £4,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,513. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Golding are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,800 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area