50, Denham Way, TN31 7XR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Mar 2014 0.3% -2.2% £276,422 £162,000 Apr 2008 2.8% 0.1% £283,235 £151,000 Sep 2005 na na £285,286 - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,229 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Rye are now selling for between £3,440 and £5,050 per square metre (£319 and £469 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rye TN31-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £255,000 and £374,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Rye). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Denham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Denham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: